DateOpponentsH / ATypeResultSponsor

April

Sunday 8th Dudley H NS 47-46
Sunday 15th Kings Lynn H KOC 55-40
Tuesday 17th Dudley A NS P-P Waterlogged track
Thursday 19th Peterborough A AJL P-P Waterlogged track
Sunday 22nd Buxton A NL P-P Waterlogged track
Sunday 29th Buxton H NL P-P Waterlogged track
Kings Lynn H AJL P-P Waterlogged track

May

Wednesday 2nd King's Lynn A KOC 51-39 Tigers win on aggregate 106-79
King's Lynn A AJL 12-24
Friday 4th Lakeside A AJL 14-21
Sunday 6th Scunthorpe H NL 62-29
Peterborough H AJL 26-10
Sunday 13th Youth Championship H IND Result
Tuesday 15th Isle Of Wight A NL 49-41
Sunday 27th Rye House H NL 49-38
Rye House H AJL 22-11
Tuesday 29th Dudley A NS 41-52

June

Sunday 3rd Stoke H NL P-P Waterlogged track
Ipswich H AJL P-P Waterlogged track
Monday 4th Rye House A NL 50-40
Saturday 9th Rye House A AJL 15-9
Sunday 10th NL Fours (Stoke) A IND P-P Waterlogged track
Thursday 14th Peterborough A AJL 19-17
Saturday 16th Stoke A NL P-P Waterlogged track
Saturday 23rd NL Fours (Stoke) A IND P-P Waterlogged track
Sunday 24th Buxton H NL P-P Waterlogged track
Friday 29th Scunthorpe A NL 56-35

July

Sunday 8th Stoke H NL P-P Waterlogged track
Sunday 15th Isle of Wight H NL 63-30
Lakeside H AJL 20-16
Saturday 21st Buxton (7:00pm) H NL 53-40
Sunday 22nd NL Pairs H IND Mildenhall James White Juices
Sunday 29th Buxton A NL 43-43

August

Sunday 5th Stoke (3:00pm) H NL 45-47 Thirst Quenchers
Saturday 11th King's Lynn A NL 54-38
Sunday 19th Dudley H NL 53-36
Kings Lynn H AJL 13-23
Tuesday 21st Dudley A NL 40-54
Sunday 26th NL Fours (Stoke) A IND Mildenhall
Monday 27th Stoke (6:30pm) H KOC SF 55-39
Thursday 30th Isle Of Wight A NT 39-55

September

Sunday 2nd Kings Lynn H NL 55-36
Thursday 6th Ipswich A AJL 12-12
Saturday 8th Stoke A NL 45-45
Sunday 9th Buxton A NT 52-36
Saturday 15th Stoke A KOC SF 50-44 Tigers win on aggregate 105-83
Sunday 16th Buxton H NT 60-30
Sunday 23rd Isle Of Wight H NT P-P Waterlogged track
Saturday 29th NLRC (Rye House) A IND A Birks
Sunday 30th Isle of Wight, 3:30pm H NL POSF 58-36
Isle of Wight H NT 53-39

October

Tuesday 2nd Isle of Wight A NL POSF P-P Waterlogged track
Sunday 7th Dudley H KOC F 61-33
Tuesday 7th Isle of Wight A NL POSF P-P Waterlogged track
Sunday 14th Stoke H NT 24-6 Abandoned after 5 heats
Tuesday 16th Isle of Wight A NL POSF 44-45 Tigers win 102-81 on aggregate
Friday 19th Stoke (7:30pm) H NT P-P Waterlogged track
Saturday 20th Stoke A NT 54-37
Tuesday 23rd Dudley A KOC F 32-41 Tigers win 93-74 on aggregate!
Dudley A NL POF 37-51
Wednesday 24th Dudley (7:30pm) @ KL H NL POF 54-39 Tigers win 91-90 on aggregate!!
Wednesday 31st Stoke (7:30pm) H NT 58-34

Fixture Type

  • AJL = Anglian Junior League
  • IND = Individual meeting
  • KOC = Knock Out Cup meeting
  • NL = National League meeting
  • NS = National Shield meeting
  • NT = National Trophy meeting

Return to Archive index